Select Location

What can we do for harassment and torture?

I had a physical relationship with a girl (let she be X) who had just undergone a breakup.At that time she had no problem with it and later i fell in love with her. But she didn't accept my proposal instead insulted me for asking the same. Showed my love to her in various ways but she never gave any kind of affection towards me. She had another physical relationship with her friend at the same time. Even that didn't stop me from loving her. But she never accepted my love. Soon i realized this w
0 likes
4 answers
Criminal Law
Posted on 28th Dec, 2018
S
Advocate Sanjay
Answered on 25th Jan, 2019
Dear Client, You can not force her to make love with you ,and if she is not interested with you and even having in relation with other boy , you can not force her , and you should understand that she has different behavior and choice of relation.If you force the she may involve you any offence. Pls. Rate and review.
0 Comments
You need to be logged in to comment
Advocate Kishan
Answered on 16th Jan, 2019
Dear Sir, You have no rights over her but girls have so many rights against boys. In your better interest you may forget her and lead a peaceful life. Please go to my Profile on this site (Myadvo) and Review and Rank me No.5 and call me for more legal advise.
0 Comments
You need to be logged in to comment
Advocate Kishan
Answered on 28th Dec, 2018
Dear Sir Forget the earlier friend and start new life with new girl friend and if any issues arise tell the police they will take care. Nothing to bother.
0 Comments
You need to be logged in to comment
Advocate Pranesh
Answered on 28th Dec, 2018
Please do not insist her or compel her for any thing, you may drive into criminal cases and you may not get bail easily. From 2013 law has changed and man is at more risk in theses kind of affairs.
0 Comments
You need to be logged in to comment

Related questions

kul kayda how to

I want to convert the land from agricultural land to non agricultural land but i have purchased the land from a protected tenant who paid 40 times the revenue to the collector to get the ownership of land under section 38E of Hyderabad tenancy act 1950 then the land was transferd in the name of tenant ,.......varg 1 on 7/12 (satbara) while doing non agricultural UNDER the hyderabad tenant act the amount to be paid is a lot...... compared to normal NA what can we do to show that the land is not of kul kayda or hyderabad tenancy act , and get it NA .. THERE MUST BE A RULE TO CONVERT THE
0 likes
0 answers
Property Law
Posted on 25th Mar, 2019

is it compulsory to register rental agreement when it is rented for office use

is it compulsory to register rental agreement when it is rented for office use. i am form tirupati Andhar Pradesh
0 likes
0 answers
Property Law
Posted on 22nd Mar, 2019

About maintenance charge in Apartment

Hello, Myself Raj, We stay in an apartment which has over 136 flats with varying sizes 1011 sqft to 1300sqft (2bhk) and 1310sqft to 1737sqft (3bhk). Our association will start maintenance from July 2019 since builders contract will terminate the same month. They collecting for maintenance charges based on the square feet. • Total Built up Area of our apartment is 1, 75,375 square feet. • Total Expenditure assuming Rs. 5,50,000/- (association not provided the bill/quatation) include 1. Water bill, 2. Common area electricity bill, 3. In person salary of security, and cleaning staff, 4. Lift, Gym and Swimming Pool maintenance. 5. Maintenance and fuel charge of Diesel Generator. And association is also charging 0.25paise per square feet as sinking charges from every flat. My apartment does not have water meter so they are charging water bill divided by per square feet. Example: Here 2bhk owner with 1011 sq ft. who has same amenities as 3bhk will get monthly maintenance charges as per calculation, ====== I. Calculation: Rs. 5,50,000/1,75,375 Sq ft.=Rs. 3.13/ sq ft. II. So, 2(bhk) owner gets 1011*3.13=Rs.3170.63 per month III. Adding sinking fund we get 0.25*1011=252.75+3170.63= Rs. 3423.38/- per month IV. Now 3bhk owner get 1737sqft*3.13= Rs.5436.81 per month V. Adding sinking fund we get 0.25*1737= 434.25+5436.81= Rs.5871.06/- Per month. ====== Now comparing above statement III and V its clear that owner with more built up area are paying more for same amenities. So request you to please provide me the guidance on my following concerns, • Any bye-law or set of rule so I can say/inform the association to follow, since I checked with some case wherein judgement is clear that the common area maintenance charges are to be paid equally by no. Of flats. • Case study name I followed are as follow, o “Ms.Sneha Matam vs Balaji Paradise Apartments on 17 March, 2018.” o “Venus Co-op. Housing Society and Anr.Vs.Dr. J.Y. Detwani & Ors. by Justice R.J. Kochar”. • Can I ask president of association to strictly follow the above case law. • We all flat owner have paid a corpus amount of Rs. 25,000/- to builder and even then the association is asking for sinking fund. Since corpus fund will be returned to association after the termination of builders contract. Can I oppose the association for non payment of sinking fund. • Association is not transparent in showing the quotation they got from the agency on for maintenance, so how to ask association to be transparent.
0 likes
0 answers
Property Law
Posted on 19th Mar, 2019
Find the best lawyers/advocates and book legal services.