Select Location

My builder has given the possession of flat after 2 years of delay. What compensation I can claim under rera. Builder has been charging 18% for any delay of payment from my side.....plz provide your guidance

Property is located at new panvel
0 likes
1 answers
Property Law
Posted on 10th Sep, 2018
Advocate Gowaal
Answered on 10th Sep, 2018
This is my response to you: 1. File a complaint under RERA if the project is RERA registered; 2. If not then send a legal notice; 3. Then file a consume complaint in the consumer forum; 4. Consult a local lawyer and let him/verify your documents etc. If you are satisfied with my answer please leave a feedback or review on my page: https://padavigowaal.wixsite.com/lawyer/feedback
0 Comments
You need to be logged in to comment

Related questions

Rights in Great grandfathers property

Hello Sir/Madam, There is a property which is registered in my great grandfathers name. He didn't make any will and currently he is passed away. Also my father and mother both passed away. Now my grandfather is trying to give the full property to my father's brother since we are girls (me and my sister). Is it possible to register the property without our consent?
0 likes
0 answers
Property Law
Posted on 18th Feb, 2019

Stamp duty and challlan charges to be paid under section 80(1) of UP revenue code 2016

Dear sir, kindly tell me the amount which needs to be paid for converting land use of property from agriculture to non agriculture (residential) use for developing a colony. I am informed that of the total value of the land as per the circle rate, 1% stamp duty and 1% amount in the form of challan needs to be deposited to compete the process. However, someone told me that now there is a new circular and only 1% needs to be deposited. Kindly clarify my query and also provide me with a copy of sh
0 likes
1 answers
Property Law
Posted on 17th Feb, 2019

advice on legal issue

mother expired leaving behind a will in favour of the three sons. my father who was one of the son expired before the death of the mother. however, the will was not redone to pass over the share of the property to my mother or the children. my father also left no will. what will now be the status of the share of property which was gifted by my grand mother to her son i.e my father who expired before her. my uncles are now applying for probate. can they do it.
0 likes
0 answers
Property Law
Posted on 15th Feb, 2019

Book a Service

Lawyer Service for Legal Heir Certificate

reviews

Property Due Diligence to Minimize Risks

reviews
Find the best lawyers/advocates and book legal services.